English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Transport of Goods)
tons [officially approved]
OBS: tons: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises)
tonnage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (...) tel que cela apparaît sur la formule billet d'enregistrement, imprimée sur papier rose (...)
OBS: tonnage : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.