English (Hydraulic Hoisting and Lifting; Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
selector manifold
CONT: Rough Terrain Lift truck. Components of a Basic Hydraulic System. -hydraulic pump: pressure can be up to and over 3,000 psi; -hydraulic tank or reservoir ... -cylinders: lift, tilt, boom extension, frame levelling, fork rotate, side shift, axle lock stabilizers, etc.; -selector manifolds (control valves): controls cylinders functions via levers.
French (Levage hydraulique; Chariots de manutention)
valve sélectrice [feminine noun]
OBS: valve sélectrice : équivalent français proposé par un spécialiste du domaine.