English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
selector valve
DEF: Valve that provides quick service application and also controls graduated and direct release.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve sélectrice [feminine noun]
DEF: Valve qui assure la fonction de serrage rapide et contrôle les fonctions de desserrage direct et gradué.