English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
2-amino-4-methylbenzophenone [correct]
OBS: AMB: This might be an in-house or a non-recognized abbreviation; not to be used alone, to avoid any risk of confusion.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
2-amino-4-méthylbenzophénone [correct, feminine noun]; AMB [feminine noun]
OBS: AMB : abréviation non officielle; ne pas l'utiliser seule, pour éviter tout risque de confusion.