English (Powder Metallurgy)
demixing [correct, standardized]; segregation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The undesirable separation of one or more constituents of a powder mixture.
OBS: demixing; segregation: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
ségrégation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Séparation indésirable d'un ou de plusieurs constituants d'un mélange de poudres.
OBS: ségrégation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.