English (Sociology of Human Relations)
segregated [correct]
DEF: [Separated] on the basis of race, sex, religion, or another factor.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
ségrégué [correct, masculine noun]; ségréguée [correct, feminine noun]; ségrégé [correct, masculine noun]; ségrégée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qui est l'objet [...] d'une séparation [(raciale, etc.)].