English (Air Safety; Air Freight)
ultimate load [correct, officially approved]; breaking load [correct]
DEF: The limit load multiplied by the appropriate factor of safety.
OBS: ultimate load : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien); Fret aérien)
charge ultime [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; charge de rupture [feminine noun]
DEF: Charge limite multipliée par le coefficient de sécurité approprié.
OBS: charge ultime : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo); Carga aérea)
carga de rotura [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Carga límite multiplicada por el coeficiente de seguridad apropiado.
OBS: carga de rotura: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).