English (Operations Research and Management)
adaptive planning [correct]
CONT: Adaptive planning involves breaking a project into small components over an undetermined timeline to allow ultimate flexibility in directing the course of the project.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
planification adaptative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une nouvelle façon de découper le projet en tranches temporelles successives : [la] planification adaptative [...]
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
planificación adaptativa [correct, feminine noun]