English (Road Construction Materials)
ultimate criteria [correct]
OBS: ultimate criteria : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
critères limites [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: critères limites : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.