English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
engineered structure [correct]
CONT: Storage of solidified wastes in engineered structures is envisaged at present and no plans are yet being made for any form of ultimate storage of solidified material in an irretrievable manner.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
structure artificielle [feminine noun]
CONT: Le stockage de déchets solidifiés dans des structures artificielles construites à cet effet est envisagé à l'heure actuelle.