English (Satellite Telecommunications)
Advanced Communications Technology Satellite [correct]; ACTS [correct]; Advanced Communication & Technology Satellite [correct]; ACTS [correct]; ACTS
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite de technologie de pointe en matière de télécommunications [correct, masculine noun]; ACTS [masculine noun]