English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
actual [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: An adjective indicating a value which results from an authorized testing procedure.
OBS: actual: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
réelle [correct, adjective, standardized]; réel [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Adjectif indiquant qu'il s'agit d'une valeur déterminée par une méthode d'essai admise.
OBS: réelle;réel : Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.