English (Finance; Accounting)
actual [correct, adjective]
DEF: That which exists in fact or in act; real; ...
French (Finances; Comptabilité)
réel [correct, adjective]; effectif [correct, adjective]; actuel [avoid]
CONT: Coût réel : coût obtenu a posteriori à la suite de l'enregistrement comptable de mouvements de quantités et de valeurs réels.
Spanish (Finanzas; Contabilidad)
real [correct, adjective]
OBS: Verdadero. Efectivo.