English (Air Transport; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
automatic monitoring
OBS
French (Transport aérien; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
veille automatique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.