English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Iron and Steel)
back-up roll; backup roll
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Sidérurgie)
cylindre d'appui [masculine noun]; cylindre de soutien [masculine noun]; rouleau déflecteur [masculine noun]