English (Riveting (Metals); Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bucktail [correct, standardized]; set tail [correct, standardized]
OBS: bucktail; set tail: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Rivetage (Métallurgie); Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tête postformée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tête postformée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.