English (Military Dress; Clothing (Military))
drawers [correct, plural]
DEF: An undergarment for the lower part of the body, fitting around the waist and having long or short legs.
French (Tenue militaire; Habillement (Militaire))
caleçon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sous-vêtement masculin, culotte à jambes longues ou, plus souvent courtes.