English (Types of Constructed Works; Architectural Design)
ell [correct]; el [correct]; return wing [correct]
DEF: An extension of a building at right angles to its length.
French (Types de constructions; Conception architecturale)
aile en retour [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corps de bâtiment construit à angle droit par rapport à la longueur du bâtiment existant.