English (Architecture)
ground plan [correct]
CONT: ground plan of a building
OBS: Not to be confused with "floor plan".
French (Architecture)
plan au sol [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: plan au sol d'un bâtiment.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec "plan d'étage".