English (Air Freight; Air Terminals)
cargo building [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A building through which cargo passes between air and ground transport and in which processing facilities are located, or in which cargo is stored pending transfer to air ground transport. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: cargo building: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Fret aérien; Aérogares)
aérogare de fret [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Bâtiment où s'effectue le transbordement du fret entre les aéronefs et les véhicules de surface et dans lequel se trouvent les installations et services de manutention, où dans lequel le fret est entreposé en attendant d'être chargé à bord d'un aéronef ou sur un véhicule de surface. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: aérogare de fret : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Carga aérea; Terminales aéreas)
edificio de mercancías [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Edificio por el que pasan las mercancías entre el transporte aéreo y el terrestre, y en el que están situadas las instalaciones de tramitación, o en el que se almacenan las mercancías hasta que se efectua su transferencia al transporte aéreo o al terrestre. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: edificio de mercancías: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).