English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
Clearing Cost Center [correct]
OBS: Once approved at the Regional/Branch level, the Regional Budget Coordinator ensures any deviations between the detailed plans and the FM Budgets (version 200) are reconciled. The difference between the Region/Branch budget (allocation) and the total detailed plan must be reconciled by entering an activity dependent plan in the Clearing Cost Center. It will be the Regions/Branches responsibility to manage these Clearing Cost Center accounts, and that their ultimate authority to spend lies within their set FM Budgets.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
Centre de coûts de rapprochement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Après l'approbation au niveau de la région ou de la direction générale, le coordonnateur du budget régional s'assure de régulariser tous les écarts existant entre le plan détaillé et les budgets FM (version 200). L'écart entre le budget de la région/direction générale (affectation) et le plan détaillé total doit être régularisé en entrant le budget par activité dans le Centre de coûts de rapprochement. Ce sont les régions/directions générales qui ont la responsabilité de gérer ces comptes de centres de coûts de rapprochement, et leur pouvoir de dépenser définitif correspond à leurs budgets FM paramétrés.