English (Types of Paper; Office Machinery)
tab form [correct]; tabulating form
DEF: Forms for output printers of punched card accounting (tabulating) machines or computers.
French (Sortes de papier; Mécanographie)
imprimé mécanographique [correct, masculine noun]