English (Citizenship and Immigration)
place of destination [correct]
CONT: The Minister of Finance may ... advance to the Minister ... such sums as the Minister may require to enable him to make loans to immigrants and such other classes of persons as may be prescribed for the purpose of ... (b) paying the costs of obtaining transportation to Canada and transportation from the port of arrival to the place of destination in Canada for them and their families ...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
destination [correct, feminine noun]; point de destination [correct, masculine noun]; lieu de destination [correct, masculine noun]; lieu d'arrivée [masculine noun]; lieu d'accueil [masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministre des Finances peut [...] avancer au Ministre les sommes qu'il demande pour faire des prêts aux immigrants et aux catégories de personnes prescrites, en vue de leur permettre d'acquitter [...] b) le coût de leur voyage au Canada et les frais de transport du point d'arrivée au point de destination au Canada, pour eux-mêmes et pour leur famille [...]
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
destino [correct, masculine noun]