English (Information Processing (Informatics); Military Training)
Gender [correct]
OBS: One may only enter an M (male) or an F (Female) in this field.
OBS: Used in the context of Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Instruction du personnel militaire)
Sexe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On ne peut introduire que M (masculin) ou F (féminin) dans ce champ.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (ITMIS).