English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
russet cottongrass [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: russet cottongrass: common name also used to refer to the species Eriophorum chamissonis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
linaigrette rousse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.