English (Patents (Law))
prescribed information [correct]
CONT: The authorization must be in the prescribed form and, subject to subsection (2), contain the prescribed information.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
renseignements prévus par règlement [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: L’autorisation doit être en la forme réglementaire et, sous réserve du paragraphe (2), contenir les renseignements prévus par règlement.