English (Plant and Crop Production; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
Kush [correct]
CONT: Kush is a particular variety of cannabis that descends from the Hindu Kush mountains. This mountain range spans the Afghanistan-Pakistan border and is one of the few geographic regions where the cannabis plant grows natively.
OBS: A strain of Cannabis indica typically containing a high level of tetrahydrocannabinol.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Drogues et toxicomanie)
Kush [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Souche de Cannabis indica caractérisée notamment par une teneur élevée en tétrahydrocannabinol.
OBS: Kush : Les noms de souches de cannabis s'écrivent avec la majuscule et sont invariables en nombre. Bien qu'on les emploie parfois au masculin, on les utilisera de préférence avec l'article «la», le nom féminin «souche» étant sous-entendu.