English (Petroleum Reforming)
power former; catalytic reforming unit
OBS: powerforming: A fixed bed petroleum refinery process to catalytically reform petroleum naphtha to produce high octane motor gasoline.
French (Reformage du pétrole)
unité de reformage catalytique [nom féminin, uniformisé]
CONT: Le naphta constitue la matière première des unités de reformage catalytique ou de vapocraquage.
OBS: unité de reformage catalytique : terme uniformisé par le CN.