English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
mounding compound [correct]; mounding preform [correct]
OBS: The thermoplastic raw material for IC device package molding typically is provided in a granular form. Some users prefer precisely measured pellets instead of granular material to eliminate waste or measuring operations.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
composant de bombement [proposition, nom masculin]; préforme du bombement [proposition, nom féminin]