English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
bran brush; bran finisher
OBS: Machine for removing particles of endosperm, not detached by the breaking process, from the bran coats.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
brosse à son; bran duster
OBS: Appareil utilisé pour débarrasser les enveloppes des particules d'amande non détachées par les opérations de broyage.