English (Swimming)
machine time [correct]
OBS: A competitor (...) having a machine time will establish his relative order by comparing his machine time with the machine time of the other competitors.
French (Natation)
chronométrage électronique
OBS: Le concurrent ayant (...) un chronométrage électronique est classé par rapport au chronométrage électronique des autres concurrents.