English (Finance)
batch header card [correct]
CONT: If there are 100 sheets of slips or less - prepare a T659 batch header card and staple it to the front of slips.
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
en-tête de lot [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: T659.
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).