English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
electrically driven machine [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A letter folding machine driven by an electric motor.
OBS: electrically driven machine: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
machine électrique [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Machine à plier les lettres actionnée par un moteur électrique.
OBS: machine électrique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.