English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
clouding of consciousness [correct]; lowering of consciousness [correct]; clouded sensorium [correct]; obnubilation [correct]
DEF: ... a reduced state of awareness, ranging from slight lowering of consciousness to stupor and coma. It is accompanied by impairment of attention, memory and perception in varying degrees.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
obnubilation [correct, nom féminin]; obnubilation de la conscience [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Obscurcissement de la pensée rencontré dans les états de demi-confusion, l'épilepsie et les syndromes post-commotionnels.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Psicología clínica)
obnubilación [correct, nom féminin]