English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
oozing well; seeping well
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
puits drainant [nom masculin]; puits absorbant [nom masculin]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
pozo de infiltración [nom masculin]; pozo absorbente [nom masculin]