English (Statistics; Econometrics)
behavioural variable [correct]; behavioral variable [correct]
CONT: one chooses to consider property tax as a behavioural variable (i.e. as a function of the level of local services).
French (Statistique; Économétrie)
variable du comportement [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comportement : En économie, ensemble des réactions d'un agent économique (individu ou entreprise ou secteur) observables objectivement.