English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
connectedness length; correlation length
CONT: The connectedness length is defined as the average root mean square distance between occupied sites that belong to the same and finite cluster. This connectedness length is also called the correlation length.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
étendue de connectivité [proposition]