English (Atmospheric Physics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
on-site measurements [correct]
CONT: Chapter 3 gives a brief introduction to some of the techniques and procedures for on-site measurements.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
mesure du vent sur les sites [nom féminin]