English (Citizenship and Immigration)
application for admission [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande d'admission [correct, nom féminin]; demande de séjour [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
solicitud de entrada [correct, nom féminin]