English (Artificial Intelligence)
procedural knowledge representation [correct]
DEF: A representation of knowledge about the world by a set of procedures-small programs that know how to do specific things (how to proceed in well-specified situations).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
représentation de connaissances procédurales [proposition, nom féminin]