English (Inventory and Material Management; Joining Elements (Mechanical Components))
hot sheet [correct]
DEF: A list of parts that are needed immediately on the assembly line. (Fortune, October 5, 1981).
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques))
avis de livraison prioritaire [correct, nom masculin]; avis de livraison urgent [correct, nom masculin]