English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Security)
hydrological warning
DEF: Emergency information on an expected hydrological phenomenon which is considered to be dangerous.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Sécurité)
alerte hydrologique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Information à caractère urgent sur un phénomène hydrologique considéré comme dangereux.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Seguridad)
alarma hidrológica [nom féminin]
DEF: Información de emergencia sobre un fenómeno hidrológico previsto que se considera peligroso.