English (Trade; Market Prices)
emergency rate [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A rate established to meet some immediate and pressing need, without due regard to the usual rate factors.
OBS: standardized by CGSB.
French (Commerce; Prix (Commercialisation))
tarif de nécessité [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Tarif établi pour répondre à un besoin immédiat et urgent, sans tenir compte des normes habituelles qui régissent les tarifs.
OBS: Normalisé par l’ONGC.