English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
burning platform [correct]; burning bridge [correct]
DEF: An approach to change which consists of building a sense of urgency for change and where the leader describes how intolerable the current situation is.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
besoin urgent de changer [proposition, nom masculin]; raison urgente de changer [proposition, nom féminin]