English (Insurance)
restricted license [correct]
CONT: In some provinces an agent may obtain a restricted license which allow him to transact business only in certain classes of insurance.
French (Assurances)
permis restreint [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans certaines provinces un agent peut prendre un permis restreint ne l'autorisant à exercer sa profession que dans certaines catégories d'assurance.