English (Penal Administration)
deincarceration [correct]
CONT: The goal of the deincarceration of all but the most dangerous offenders to be achieved by the development of community-based programs for offenders has not been accomplished.
OBS: Source: Journal of Social Issues, v. 37, no 3, 1981.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
désincarcération [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Source : Revue pénitentiaire et de droit pénal, v. 106, no