English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
disputant [correct]; disputant party [correct]; disputing party [correct]
CONT: The mediator holds separate meetings with each disputing party to deal better with the cause of communication problems between the parties and to make suggestions regarding how it can be overcome.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
partie au différend [correct, nom féminin]; partie au litige [correct, nom féminin]; partie en cause [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Au pluriel, on pourra aussi dire «parties en différend» et «parties en litige».