English (Internet and Telematics)
public-facing [correct, adjectif]; customer-facing [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Referring to content made available to the general public.
CONT: Also called "customer-facing," information systems often comprise a public-facing component as well as a private side that is available only to the internal staff.
French (Internet et télématique)
accessible au public [correct, locution adjectivale]
DEF: Se dit de contenu mis à la disposition du grand public.