English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
constraint logic programming [correct]; CLP [correct]
CONT: Constraint logic programming is a subfield of AI [artificial intelligence] that deals with the use of logic to solve problems with constraints.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
programmation logique par contraintes [correct, nom féminin]; PLC [correct, nom féminin]; programmation logique avec contraintes [correct, nom féminin]