English (Sales (Marketing); Sports (General))
swap [correct, voir observation, verbe]; trade [correct, voir observation, verbe]; deal [correct, voir observation, verbe]
DEF: To exchange one or more players with another team.
OBS: Sometimes a player may be swapped, dealt or traded for money or further consideration.
PHR: To swap/trade players.
French (Vente; Sports (Généralités))
échanger [correct]
PHR: Échanger un/des joueurs.