English (Commercial Aviation; Pricing (Air Transport))
redeem [correct, verbe]
DEF: To exchange accumulated miles for travel awards such as free flights, class upgrades, discounts and promotional products and services.
French (Aviation commerciale; Tarification (Transport aérien))
échanger [correct]
CONT: Les membres de l'Aéroplan peuvent maintenant accumuler et échanger du millage sur les vols du tout nouveau partenaire Aéroplan, Singapore Airlines.
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
canjear [correct]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recuerda que debe utilizarse el verbo "canjear", y no el verbo "redimir", como equivalente del inglés "redeem".
PHR: Canjear cupones, canjear millas, canjear puntos.