English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
cut-out lever [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Single spindle boring machines.
OBS: For use when drilling with foot pedal.
OBS: cut-out lever: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
levier de débrayage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Perceuses monobroche.
OBS: Perçage par pédale.
OBS: levier de débrayage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.