English (Internet and Telematics)
authority site [correct]
DEF: A [Web site] which has many incoming links from other related expert/hub sites.
CONT: Because of this simultaneous citation from trusted hubs, an authority site usually has high trust, pagerank, and search results placement.
French (Internet et télématique)
site d'autorité [nom masculin]; site de référence [nom masculin]
DEF: Site faisant autorité dans son domaine.