English (Gas Industry)
underground gas storage [correct]; underground gas storage system [correct]
DEF: Storage in porous geological formations, natural or artificially created cavities, suitable for the storage of liquid or gaseous fuels.
French (Industrie du gaz)
stockage souterrain [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Utilisation de formations géologiques poreuses ou de cavités naturelles ou créées artificiellement pour le stockage des hydrocarbures liquides ou gazeux.
Spanish (Industria del gas)
almacenamiento subterráneo [nom masculin]
DEF: Utilización de formaciones geológicas porosas o de cavidades naturales o creadas artificialmente para el almacenamiento de hidrocarburos líquidos o gaseosos.