English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
guaranteed share [correct]; guaranteed stock [correct, voir observation]
DEF: Stock on which the dividends are guaranteed by a company other than the issuer.
OBS: The correct French equivalent is "action" in this context because "stock" and "share" are used interchangeably as a singular noun. However, "stock" is usually a collective noun, with "actions" as its French equivalent and "shares" as its synonym.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action à dividende garanti [correct, nom féminin]; action garantie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Action dont le dividende est garanti par une autre compagnie, à peu près dans les mêmes conditions qu'une obligation.