English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
true score [correct]
DEF: The value or score on a test that is completely free from error.
French (Docimologie)
note vraie [correct, nom féminin]; valeur vraie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Note exempte d'erreurs de mesure.