English (Metallurgy - General)
air agitation [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The agitation and mixing of a solution by bubbling air through it.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
agitation par air [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Procédé d'agitation et de mélange d'une solution par insufflation d'air.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.