English (Artificial Intelligence; Semantics)
deep system [correct]
DEF: That which aims to parse directly from English to a semantic representation of some kink without passing through any conventional syntax phase.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Sémantique)
système profond [correct, nom masculin]