English (The Executive (Constitutional Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
administer the law [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Pouvoir exécutif (Droit constitutionnel); Citoyenneté et immigration)
appliquer la loi [correct]; exécuter la loi [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Poder ejecutivo (Derecho constitucional); Ciudadanía e inmigración)
aplicar la ley